Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette is located around 25 minutes' walk from the night Aqua Club, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. This accommodation can host 4 guests and offers cars available to rent.

    Le Portel is 8 km from the holiday home, while Mont Saint-Frieux is 4.5 km away. Nestled about a 5-minute ride from Hardelot Castle, Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage is also about a 15-minute drive from such cultural places as Musee Radio maritime Argos Museum.

    Offering a seating area and a dining area, the Condette property is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as ironing facilities. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hair dryer and towels are also at your disposal.

    Guests can relax in Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage, complete with an equipped kitchen, as well as coffee and tea making facilities. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Pizza Roma with Italian dishes is a stone's throw from this Condette accommodation. A sun deck, a picnic area, and a golf course are available at the 1-bathroom villa, while sport lovers can try hiking and mini golf.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette

    Offering a seating area and a dining area, the Condette property is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as ironing facilities. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hair dryer and towels are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Interior photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Facilities photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Amenities photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Facilities photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Other photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Other photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Other photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Skyline photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Nature photo Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a mini-kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage?
      Guests staying at Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage can explore Hardelot Castle (1 km), the night Aqua Club (2.2 km), and Mont Saint-Frieux (4.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison Au Calme Avec Jardin Pres Du Chateau, Foret Et Plage Condette